FREE SHIPPING ON ALL U.S. ORDERS

Almond

Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) A powerful cosmetic ingredient. Sweet almond oil is improves skin elasticity and texture and is one of the best oils for topical applications. It’s anti-inflammatory properties and can help reduce varicose veins and hemorrhoids.  

Almond is featured in the following products: Almond Cuticle Salve, Grapeseed Eye Makeup RemoverChamomile Baby Massage Oil